WE ARE A CZECH BRAND, WE SHIP TO THE CZECH REPUBLIC AND ALL OF EUROPE.

GDPR: Zásady ochrany osobních údajů

I. Basic provisions
Braelle Intimates is the controller of personal data according to Article 4 point 7 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons in connection with the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter: "GDPR").
The administrator's contact details are
address: Ibišková 684, Osnice, 25242, Czech Republic
email: mikiskova@braelle-intimates.com
telephone: +420604847206
Personal data means any information about an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is a natural person who can be directly or indirectly identified, in particular by reference to a certain identifier, for example a name, identification number, location data, network identifier or to one or more special elements of physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person.
The administrator has not appointed a personal data protection officer.
II. Sources and categories of processed personal data
The administrator processes personal data that you have provided to him/or personal data that the administrator has obtained based on the fulfillment of your order.
The administrator processes your identification and contact data and the data necessary for the performance of the contract.

III. Legal reason and purpose of personal data processing
The legal reason for processing personal data is
performance of the contract between you and the controller pursuant to Article 6 paragraph 1 letter b) GDPR,
legitimate interest of the controller in the provision of direct marketing (especially for sending commercial messages and newsletters) according to Article 6 paragraph 1 letter f) GDPR,
Your consent to processing for the purposes of providing direct marketing (in particular for sending business communications and newsletters) pursuant to Article 6, paragraph 1 letter a) GDPR in connection with § 7 paragraph 2 of Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on certain information society services in the event that no goods or services have been ordered.
The purpose of personal data processing is
the processing of your order and the performance of rights and obligations arising from the contractual relationship between you and the administrator; when placing an order, personal data are required that are necessary for the successful processing of the order (name and address, contact), the provision of personal data is a necessary requirement for the conclusion and fulfillment of the contract, without the provision of personal data it is not possible to conclude the contract or fulfill it on the part of the administrator,
sending business messages and doing other marketing activities.
The administrator does not make automatic individual decisions in the sense of Article 22 of the GDPR.
IV. Data retention period
The administrator stores personal data
for the period necessary to exercise the rights and obligations arising from the contractual relationship between you and the administrator and to exercise claims from these contractual relationships (for a period of 15 years from the termination of the contractual relationship).
for the period until consent to the processing of personal data for marketing purposes is revoked, a maximum of 15 years, if personal data is processed on the basis of consent.
After the personal data retention period has expired, the administrator deletes the personal data.

V. Recipients of personal data (subcontractors of the administrator)
Recipients of personal data are persons
participating in the delivery of goods / services / realization of payments based on the contract,
providing e-shop operation services and other services in connection with e-shop operation,
providing marketing services.
The administrator intends to transfer personal data to a third country (a country outside the EU) or an international organization. Recipients of personal data in third countries are providers of mailing services / cloud services.

VI. Your rights
Under the conditions set out in the GDPR, you have
the right to access your personal data according to Article 15 GDPR,
the right to correct personal data according to Article 16 of the GDPR, or to restrict processing according to Article 18 of the GDPR.
the right to erasure of personal data according to Article 17 GDPR.
the right to object to processing according to Article 21 GDPR a
the right to data portability according to Article 20 GDPR.
the right to withdraw consent to processing in writing or electronically to the address or email address of the administrator listed in Article III of these terms and conditions.
You also have the right to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection if you believe that your right to personal data protection has been violated. The Office for the Protection of Personal Data can be found at the address Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, official website: https://www.uoou.cz.

VII. Terms of security of personal data
The administrator declares that he has taken all appropriate technical and organizational measures to secure personal data.
The administrator has taken technical measures to secure data repositories and repositories of personal data in paper form.
The administrator declares that only authorized persons have access to personal data.

VIII. Final Provisions
By submitting an order from the online order form, you confirm that you are familiar with the terms of personal data protection and that you accept them in their entirety.
You agree to these terms and conditions by ticking your consent via the online form. By checking consent, you confirm that you are familiar with the terms of personal data protection and that you accept them in their entirety.
The administrator is authorized to change these conditions. It will publish the new version of the terms of personal data protection on its website www.braelle-intimates.com and at the same time send you the new version of these terms to your e-mail address, which you have provided to the administrator .

These terms and conditions take effect on November 1, 2023

Definition of terms used:
personal data – personal data is any information relating to a specified or determinable data subject; a data subject is considered determined or determinable if the data subject can be directly or indirectly identified;
data subject – the data subject is the natural person to whom the personal data relate;
administrator – an administrator is any entity that determines the purpose and means of personal data processing, performs the processing and is responsible for it;
processor – a processor is any entity that, on the basis of a special law or authorization by the administrator, processes personal data in accordance with this law;
recipient – ​​the recipient is any entity to which personal data is made available;
customer – a customer is a legal or natural person with whom the company has a contractual relationship;
processing of personal data – processing of personal data is any operation or set of operations that the controller or processor systematically performs with personal data, manually, automatically or by other means; the processing of personal data means, in particular, the collection, storage on information carriers, making available, editing or changing, searching, using, forwarding, spreading, publishing, storing, exchanging, sorting or combining, blocking and disposal.